Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Carl Andreas Boye1890

Name
Carl Andreas Boye
Also known as
Charles Boye
Birth December 1, 1890 24 20
Source: S276
Christening March 1, 1891 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a brotherMarius Antonio Boye
July 6, 1893 (Age 2)
Source: S276
Occupation
Cabinet Maker. Radio Factory.

Christening of a brotherMarius Antonio Boye
December 10, 1893 (Age 3)
Birth of a half-brotherBjørn Ole Boye
June 28, 1901 (Age 10)
Source: S26
Marriage of a parentAndreas Langfeldt BoyeMaren Andrine Olsdtr. TonradView this family
June 2, 1902 (Age 11)
Source: S136
Birth of a half-brotherTheodor Idar Langfeldt Boye
December 6, 1905 (Age 15)
Source: S28
Birth of a half-brotherAndreas Thomas Norveg Boye
January 27, 1909 (Age 18)
Source: S21
Death of a fatherAndreas Langfeldt Boye
March 1, 1909 (Age 18)
Christening of a half-brotherAndreas Thomas Norveg Boye
May 10, 1909 (Age 18)
Source: S276
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne Pedersdtr. Istad
after 1910 (Age 19)

Birth of a son
#1
Charles E Boye
about 1917 (Age 26)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAndrine Mathea “Thea” Tobrud
February 8, 1917 (Age 26)
Source: S276
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAndrine Mathea “Thea” Tobrud
February 13, 1917 (Age 26)
Source: S276
Birth of a daughter
#2
Alice A Boye
about 1918 (Age 27)
Source: S313
Birth of a son
#3
Edward M Boye
about 1920 (Age 29)
Source: S313
Birth of a son
#4
Albert A Boye
about 1921 (Age 30)
Source: S313
Birth of a daughter
#5
Oda C Boye
about 1923 (Age 32)
Source: S313
Birth of a son
#6
Emil H Boye
about 1924 (Age 33)
Source: S313
Birth of a son
#7
Henry Boye
about 1928 (Age 37)
Source: S313
Birth of a son
#8
Leonard Boye
1934 (Age 43)
Marriage of a half-siblingTheodor Idar Langfeldt BoyeJohanne Karoline BrekkeView this family
September 26, 1936 (Age 45)
Source: S276
Death of a half-brotherBjørn Ole Boye
February 17, 1950 (Age 59)
Source: S27
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Not married:
himself
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Maren Andrine Olsdtr. Tonrad - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 2, 1902Oslo, Uranienborg Kirke
-11 months
half-brother
4 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Family with Oda E - View this family
himself
wife
son
4 years
son
-1 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
5 years
son
7 years
son

BirthS276