Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Torbør Marcusdat. Udjus-SangvikAge: 8016431723

Name
Torbør Marcusdat. Udjus-Sangvik
Also known as
Kjelland
Birth 1643 39
Source: S7
MarriageOmmund Jonsen TangvallView this family
yes

Source: S51
MarriageOle Mortensen RosselandView this family
yes

Source: S7
Birth of a daughter
#1
Helje Ommundsdtr

Birth of a daughter
#2
Gunhild Ommundsdtr

Death of a paternal grandfatherJakob Bentsen Stausland
about 1647 (Age 4)
Source: S100
Death of a fatherMarkus Jacobsen Stausland
about 1670 (Age 27)

Source: S100
Death of a husbandOmmund Jonsen Tangvall
about 1676 (Age 33)
Source: S51
Birth of a son
#3
Ommund Olsen Kjelland
1678 (Age 35)
Source: S7
Birth of a daughter
#4
Sissel Olesdtr. Rosseland
about 1683 (Age 40)
Source: S51
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maren Olesdtr. Rosseland
about 1685 (Age 42)
Source: S51
Death of a motherBerte Simonsdtr. Kjelland
about 1685 (Age 42)
Source: S51
Birth of a daughter
#6
Anne Olesdatter Kjelland
about 1687 (Age 44)
Source: S100
Birth of a daughter
#7
Susanna Olesdtr. Kjelland
1690 (Age 47)
Source: S7
Death of a husbandOle Mortensen Rosseland
1701 (Age 58)
Source: S7
Marriage of a childNicolay Johansen LangefeldtSusanna Olesdtr. KjellandView this family
1710 (Age 67)

Source: S7
Birth of a grandson
#1
Johan Nicolaisen Langfeldt
1712 (Age 69)
Source: S7
Birth of a grandson
#2
Ole Ommundsen
1716 (Age 73)
Source: S51
Birth of a grandson
#3
Jørgen Ommundsen
1717 (Age 74)
Source: S51
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Christine Nicolaisdatter Langfeldt
1717 (Age 74)
Source: S7
Birth of a grandson
#5
Marcus Ommundsen Kjelland
1719 (Age 76)
Source: S51
Marriage of a childJakob Jensen StauslandAnne Olesdatter KjellandView this family
1719 (Age 76)
Source: S100
Birth of a grandson
#6
Hans Nicolaisen Langfeldt
1720 (Age 77)
Source: S7
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Susanna Ommundsdatter
1722 (Age 79)
Source: S51
Birth of a grandson
#8
Ole Nicolaisen Langfeldt
1722 (Age 79)
Source: S7
Burial of a grandsonOle Nicolaisen Langfeldt
August 2, 1722 (Age 79)
Source: S7
Death April 19, 1723 (Age 80)
Source: S7
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Ommund Jonsen Tangvall - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
daughter
Family with Ole Mortensen Rosseland - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
6 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
son
daughter
4 years
daughter

BirthS7
MarriageS51
MarriageS7
DeathS7