Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Karen Elisabeth BoyeAge: 6918641934

Name
Karen Elisabeth Boye
Also known as
Elisa(e)
Birth November 11, 1864 48 46
Christening December 4, 1864 (Age 23 days)
Death of a paternal grandmotherBarbra Berthine Petersen
January 23, 1866 (Age 14 months)
Source: S5
Burial of a paternal grandmotherBarbra Berthine Petersen
January 30, 1866 (Age 14 months)
Marriage of a siblingHans Jørgen BoyeMaria Sigvardine HolmView this family
June 4, 1869 (Age 4)
Death of a paternal grandfatherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 11, 1873 (Age 8)
Source: S5
Burial of a paternal grandfatherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 16, 1873 (Age 8)
Death of a fatherHans Jørgen Boye
February 26, 1873 (Age 8)

Burial of a fatherHans Jørgen Boye
March 3, 1873 (Age 8)
Marriage of a siblingCarl NieuwejaarBarbra Bang Matzau BoyeView this family
April 6, 1873 (Age 8)
Marriage of a siblingOle Langfeldt BoyeAnna Elisabeth KahrsView this family
December 12, 1873 (Age 9)

Source: S14
Source: S220
Burial of a maternal grandfatherAlbert Johannes Gjerding
March 18, 1874 (Age 9)
Source: S3
Death of a brotherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 13, 1883 (Age 18)
Source: S220
Source: S14
Death of a brotherLykke Boye
April 17, 1884 (Age 19)
Source: S14
Death of a brotherHans Jørgen Boye
June 27, 1885 (Age 20)
Source: S14
Death of a motherKaren Elisabeth Gjerding
May 1, 1888 (Age 23)
Burial of a motherKaren Elisabeth Gjerding
May 7, 1888 (Age 23)
Source: S5
Civil marriageBenjamin Olrich BoyeView this family
April 18, 1901 (Age 36)
Source: S8
Birth of a son
#1
Johan Peter Boye
March 4, 1902 (Age 37)
Source: S14
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Astrid Boye
March 5, 1921 (Age 56)
Source: S14
Marriage of a childJohan Peter BoyeBorghild Marie BreisteinsliView this family
April 10, 1926 (Age 61)
Source: S276
Birth of a grandson
#2
Hans Jørgen Boye
February 22, 1927 (Age 62)
Source: S14
Death of a husbandBenjamin Olrich Boye
November 18, 1928 (Age 64)
Source: S3
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Karen Elisabeth Boye
March 12, 1929 (Age 64)
Source: S14
Death of a sisterAlbertine Johanne Boye
September 3, 1931 (Age 66)
Source: S8
Burial of a sisterAlbertine Johanne Boye
September 7, 1931 (Age 66)
Source: S3
Birth of a grandson
#4
Bjørn Olrich Boye
April 26, 1932 (Age 67)
Source: S14
Occupation
Telefonistine

Death January 5, 1934 (Age 69)
Burial January 12, 1934 (7 days after death)
Source: S3
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 10, 1839Hordaland, Bergen, Nykirken
19 months
elder sister
Barbara Berthine Boye
Birth: August 9, 1840 24 22Hordaland, Bergen
Death: December 3, 1842Hordaland, Bergen
21 months
elder sister
Albertine Johanne Boye
Birth: April 26, 1842 26 23Hordaland, Bergen
Death: September 3, 1931Hordaland, Bergen
22 months
elder sister
Barbara Christine Boye
Birth: February 23, 1844 28 25Hordaland, Bergen
Death: September 21, 1844Hordaland, Bergen
23 months
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
Lykke Boye
Birth: July 19, 1854 38 36Hordaland, Bergen
Death: April 17, 1884USA, Illinois, Chicago
5 years
elder sister
Elisabeth Johanne Boye
Birth: January 14, 1859 43 40Hordaland, Bergen
Death: February 1, 1859Hordaland, Bergen
2 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Family with Benjamin Olrich Boye - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 18, 1901Hordaland, Bergen, Byskriveren
11 months
son
Benjamin Olrich Boye + Hanna Marie Wilhelmsen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 2, 1874Hordaland, Bergen, Korskirken

MarriageS8
BurialS3