Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Maria Sigvardine BoyeAge: 7818711949

Name
Maria Sigvardine Boye
Also known as
Marie
Birth March 22, 1871 23 28
Christening March 23, 1871 (Age 1 day)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHans Jørgen Boye
February 26, 1873 (Age 23 months)

Burial of a paternal grandfatherHans Jørgen Boye
March 3, 1873 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a sisterJohanna Nicolaya Boye
December 20, 1873 (Age 2)
Source: S2
Occupation
lærerinde

Christening of a sisterJohanna Nicolaya Boye
January 18, 1874 (Age 2)
Birth of a sisterLina Cathrina Boye
August 1, 1875 (Age 4)
Source: S5
Death of a sisterLina Cathrina Boye
August 1, 1875 (Age 4)
Source: S5
Burial of a sisterLina Cathrina Boye
August 1, 1875 (Age 4)
Death of a fatherHans Jørgen Boye
June 27, 1885 (Age 14)
Source: S14
Death of a paternal grandmotherKaren Elisabeth Gjerding
May 1, 1888 (Age 17)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherKaren Elisabeth Gjerding
May 7, 1888 (Age 17)
Source: S5
Death of a motherMaria Sigvardine Holm
July 2, 1899 (Age 28)
Source: S8
Burial of a motherMaria Sigvardine Holm
July 6, 1899 (Age 28)
Marriage of a siblingJean Nicolai Montclair BrulandJohanna Nicolaya BoyeView this family
May 1, 1900 (Age 29)
Source: S66
MarriageJakob BoysenView this family
June 16, 1904 (Age 33)
Source: S237
Birth of a son
#1
Anton Boysen
December 8, 1906 (Age 35)
Source: S313
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohan Nicolay Holm
October 23, 1910 (Age 39)
Death of a sisterJohanna Nicolaya Boye
April 29, 1936 (Age 65)
Source: S323
Death May 6, 1949 (Age 78)
Source: S313
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 4, 1869Hordaland, Bergen, Nykirken
22 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
Lina Cathrina Boye
Birth: August 1, 1875 27 32Hordaland, Bergen
Death: August 1, 1875Hordaland, Bergen
Family with Jakob Boysen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 16, 1904USA, New York, Sjømannskirken
3 years
son
Anton Boysen
Birth: December 8, 1906 28 35USA, Pennsylvania
Death: October 15, 1966USA, California, Los Angeles

MarriageS237
DeathS313