Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Løkke Pettersen BoyeAge: 2518521878

Name
Løkke Pettersen Boye
Also known as
Lykke
Birth December 16, 1852 29 29
Source: S8
Christening February 4, 1853 (Age 50 days)
Death of a motherOline Christine Sivertsen
December 4, 1855 (Age 2)
Source: S14
Marriage of a parentPeter Olai Petersen BoyeAnna Margaretha FrøysethView this family
December 12, 1858 (Age 5)
Birth of a half-sisterOline Christine Boye
October 11, 1859 (Age 6)
Source: S8
Occupation
Matros i 1875

Christening of a half-sisterOline Christine Boye
October 23, 1859 (Age 6)
Birth of a half-brotherFrederik Peter Petersen Boye
November 13, 1861 (Age 8)
Source: S291
Death of a fatherPeter Olai Petersen Boye
December 5, 1861 (Age 8)
Source: S14
Christening of a half-brotherFrederik Peter Petersen Boye
January 19, 1862 (Age 9)
Source: S291
Death of a half-brotherFrederik Peter Petersen Boye
April 13, 1862 (Age 9)
Source: S14
Source: S5
Death of a paternal grandmotherBarbra Berthine Petersen
January 23, 1866 (Age 13)
Source: S5
Burial of a paternal grandmotherBarbra Berthine Petersen
January 30, 1866 (Age 13)
Marriage of a siblingHans Anton Edvard MecklenburgCatharina Elisabeth BoyeView this family
1869 (Age 16)
Source: S12
Marriage of a siblingBernt Andreas HansenBarbara Berthine BoyeView this family
April 24, 1870 (Age 17)
Death of a paternal grandfatherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 11, 1873 (Age 20)
Source: S5
Burial of a paternal grandfatherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 16, 1873 (Age 20)
Marriage of a siblingBenjamin Olrich BoyeHanna Marie WilhelmsenView this family
August 2, 1874 (Age 21)
Source: S8
Death 1878 (Age 25)

Source: S260
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 7, 1844Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
6 months
elder sister
Barbara Berthine Boye
Birth: December 7, 1844 21 21Hordaland, Bergen
Death: November 17, 1846Hordaland, Bergen
20 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
18 months
himself
Father’s family with Anna Margaretha Frøyseth - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 12, 1858Hordaland, Bergen, Nykirken
10 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Frederik Peter Petersen Boye
Birth: November 13, 1861 38 24Møre og Romsdal, Ålesund, Valderhaug
Death: April 13, 1862Hordaland, Bergen

BirthS8
DeathS260