Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Catharina Elisabeth BoyeAge: 7618461923

Name
Catharina Elisabeth Boye
Also known as
Trine
Birth August 18, 1846 23 23
Source: S8
Christening September 20, 1846 (Age 33 days)
Death of a sisterBarbara Berthine Boye
November 17, 1846 (Age 2 months)
Burial of a sisterBarbara Berthine Boye
November 23, 1846 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a sisterBarbara Berthine Boye
April 28, 1849 (Age 2)
Source: S8
Christening of a sisterBarbara Berthine Boye
June 3, 1849 (Age 2)
Birth of a brotherBenjamin Olrich Boye
June 17, 1851 (Age 4)
Source: S2
Christening of a brotherBenjamin Olrich Boye
September 5, 1851 (Age 5)
Birth of a brotherLøkke Pettersen Boye
December 16, 1852 (Age 6)
Source: S8
Christening of a brotherLøkke Pettersen Boye
February 4, 1853 (Age 6)
Death of a motherOline Christine Sivertsen
December 4, 1855 (Age 9)
Source: S14
Marriage of a parentPeter Olai Petersen BoyeAnna Margaretha FrøysethView this family
December 12, 1858 (Age 12)
Birth of a half-sisterOline Christine Boye
October 11, 1859 (Age 13)
Source: S8
Christening of a half-sisterOline Christine Boye
October 23, 1859 (Age 13)
Birth of a half-brotherFrederik Peter Petersen Boye
November 13, 1861 (Age 15)
Source: S291
Death of a fatherPeter Olai Petersen Boye
December 5, 1861 (Age 15)
Source: S14
Christening of a half-brotherFrederik Peter Petersen Boye
January 19, 1862 (Age 15)
Source: S291
Death of a half-brotherFrederik Peter Petersen Boye
April 13, 1862 (Age 15)
Source: S14
Source: S5
Death of a paternal grandmotherBarbra Berthine Petersen
January 23, 1866 (Age 19)
Source: S5
Burial of a paternal grandmotherBarbra Berthine Petersen
January 30, 1866 (Age 19)
MarriageHans Anton Edvard MecklenburgView this family
1869 (Age 22)
Source: S12
Marriage of a siblingBernt Andreas HansenBarbara Berthine BoyeView this family
April 24, 1870 (Age 23)
Death of a paternal grandfatherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 11, 1873 (Age 26)
Source: S5
Burial of a paternal grandfatherOle Langfeldt Boye
January 16, 1873 (Age 26)
Marriage of a siblingBenjamin Olrich BoyeHanna Marie WilhelmsenView this family
August 2, 1874 (Age 27)
Source: S8
Birth of a son
#1
Henrik Holtermann Mecklenburg
October 18, 1874 (Age 28)
Source: S276
Christening of a sonHenrik Holtermann Mecklenburg
March 7, 1875 (Age 28)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Oline Kristine Mecklenburg
March 29, 1877 (Age 30)
Source: S296
Source: S36
Christening of a daughterOline Kristine Mecklenburg
September 9, 1877 (Age 31)
Source: S66
Source: S2
Death of a brotherLøkke Pettersen Boye
1878 (Age 31)

Source: S260
Marriage of a half-siblingHans Conrad Nikolay Schadenberg HarloffOline Christine BoyeView this family
April 16, 1883 (Age 36)
Birth of a son
#3
Lykke Mecklenburg
July 1883 (Age 36)
Source: S36
Source: S296
Death of a husbandHans Anton Edvard Mecklenburg
before 1900 (Age 53)
Source: S296
Marriage of a siblingBenjamin Olrich BoyeKaren Elisabeth BoyeView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 18, 1901 (Age 54)
Source: S8
Death of a half-sisterOline Christine Boye
July 4, 1905 (Age 58)
Burial of a half-sisterOline Christine Boye
July 8, 1905 (Age 58)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Hannah Lodney
about 1914 (Age 67)
Source: S313
Death January 2, 1923 (Age 76)
Source: S313
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 7, 1844Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
6 months
elder sister
Barbara Berthine Boye
Birth: December 7, 1844 21 21Hordaland, Bergen
Death: November 17, 1846Hordaland, Bergen
20 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
Father’s family with Anna Margaretha Frøyseth - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 12, 1858Hordaland, Bergen, Nykirken
10 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
Frederik Peter Petersen Boye
Birth: November 13, 1861 38 24Møre og Romsdal, Ålesund, Valderhaug
Death: April 13, 1862Hordaland, Bergen
Family with Hans Anton Edvard Mecklenburg - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1869Møre og Romsdal, Volda
6 years
son
2 years
daughter
6 years
son

BirthS8
MarriageS12
DeathS313