Boye, Asgrimplass, Brekke and Christensen Genealogy

Maren Andrine Olsdtr. TonradAge: 8218741957

Name
Maren Andrine Olsdtr. Tonrad
Also known as
Borgen
_FKAN
Brekke
Birth September 2, 1874 43 42
Source: S20
Christening September 20, 1874 (Age 18 days)
Source: S20
Birth of a brotherAnders Olsen Tonrad
1877 (Age 2)
Death of a motherSidsel Tronsdtr. Storviken
March 2, 1878 (Age 3)
Source: S20
Burial of a motherSidsel Tronsdtr. Storviken
March 13, 1878 (Age 3)
Source: S20
Not marriedAnton GuldbergView this family

Marriage beginning statusAnton GuldbergView this family
Partners

_MARRIEDAnton GuldbergView this family
No

Marriage of a siblingKnut Olsen HovdeTrine Karine Olsdtr BrekkeView this family
May 26, 1878 (Age 3)
Source: S276
Death of a brotherAnders Olsen Tonrad
September 3, 1878 (Age 4)

Marriage of a parentOle Olsen BøeneieKaren Randine GundersdtrView this family
November 22, 1878 (Age 4)
Source: S20
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne Andersdtr. Kjekshuseie
after 1884 (Age 9)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKjersti Mickelsdtr. Persbråten
July 21, 1886 (Age 11)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherKjersti Mickelsdtr. Persbråten
July 28, 1886 (Age 11)
Source: S276
Marriage of a siblingOlaus Olsen BrekkeThora Gustava LarsenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 18, 1892 (Age 17)
Source: S2
Birth of a daughter
#1
Gudrun Camilla Brekke
September 16, 1897 (Age 23)
Source: S276
Christening of a daughterGudrun Camilla Brekke
December 5, 1897 (Age 23)
Source: S276
Death of a brotherAndreas Olsen Brekke
before 1900 (Age 25)

Source: S46
Birth of a son
#2
Bjørn Ole Boye
June 28, 1901 (Age 26)
Source: S26
MarriageAndreas Langfeldt BoyeView this family
June 2, 1902 (Age 27)
Source: S136
Birth of a son
#3
Theodor Idar Langfeldt Boye
December 6, 1905 (Age 31)
Source: S28
Death of a fatherOle Olsen Bøeneie
August 7, 1907 (Age 32)
Source: S330
Birth of a son
#4
Andreas Thomas Norveg Boye
January 27, 1909 (Age 34)
Source: S21
Death of a husbandAndreas Langfeldt Boye
March 1, 1909 (Age 34)
Christening of a sonAndreas Thomas Norveg Boye
May 10, 1909 (Age 34)
Source: S276
Birth of a grandson
#1
Arne Boye Evensen
September 10, 1920 (Age 46)
Source: S25
Death of a brotherMartin Olsen Brekke
1921 (Age 46)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Andrew George Langfeldt “Andy” Boye
January 3, 1923 (Age 48)
Source: S49
Birth of a grandson
#3
Bjørn Ole Boye JR.
March 7, 1925 (Age 50)
Source: S50
Birth of a grandson
#4
Raymond J Boye
1928 (Age 53)
Death of a brotherOlaus Olsen Brekke
1933 (Age 58)
Burial of a brotherOlaus Olsen Brekke
February 18, 1933 (Age 58)
Source: S257
Marriage of a childTheodor Idar Langfeldt BoyeJohanne Karoline BrekkeView this family
September 26, 1936 (Age 62)
Source: S276
Birth of a grandson
#5
Jan Langfeldt Boye
July 19, 1939 (Age 64)
Death of a sonBjørn Ole Boye
February 17, 1950 (Age 75)
Source: S27
Death 1957 (Age 82)
Funeral August 3, 1957 (Age 82)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 5, 1854Buskerud, Ringerike, Ådal, Viker Kirke
7 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
Maren Andrine Olsdtr. Brekke
Birth: January 16, 1857 25 24Buskerud, Modum, Heggen, Brekke
Death: August 23, 1872Buskerud, Modum, Brekke
4 years
elder sister
18 months
elder sister
Anne Otilie Brekke
Birth: 1861 29 28Buskerud, Modum, Brekke
Death: July 25, 1863Buskerud, Modum, Brekke
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Karen Randine Gundersdtr - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 22, 1878Buskerud, Modum, Heggen
Family with Anton Guldberg - View this family
partner
herself
Not married:
daughter
Family with Andreas Langfeldt Boye - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 2, 1902Oslo, Uranienborg Kirke
-11 months
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
Andreas Langfeldt Boye + Caroline Oldine Olsen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Not married:
step-son
3 years
step-son

BirthS20
ChristeningS20
MarriageS136