Ivar Embrikksson Kolbjørnstølen, 17361798 (aged 62 years)

Name
Ivar Embrikksson /Kolbjørnstølen/
Also known as
Espegard
Birth 1736 35 36
Source: S127
Birth of a brotherSevat Embrikkson Kolbjørnstølen
1737 (aged 1 year)
Source: S127
Birth of a sisterAnne Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
about 1739 (aged 3 years)
Source: S127
Birth of a sisterSigrid Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1740 (aged 4 years)

Source: S127
Death of a maternal grandfatherKnut Botolvsson Espegard
before 1741 (aged 5 years)
Source: S127
Death of a maternal grandmotherSigrid Olsdtr. Skottebøl
1742 (aged 6 years)
Source: S127
Birth of a sisterLiv Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1743 (aged 7 years)
Source: S127
EngagementTuri Olsdtr. RaunsgardView this family
April 13, 1755 (aged 19 years)

Source: S66
MarriageTuri Olsdtr. RaunsgardView this family
June 10, 1755 (aged 19 years)
Source: S232
Source: S66
Christening of a daughterLiv Ivarsdtr Espegard
March 10, 1756 (aged 20 years)
Source: S35
Christening of a sonEmbrik Ivarson Espegard
July 30, 1758 (aged 22 years)
Source: S35
Christening of a sonOla Ivarson Espegard
January 11, 1761 (aged 25 years)
Source: S35
Burial of a fatherEmbrikk Ivarsson Gjeldokk
May 14, 1763 (aged 27 years)
Source: S127
Christening of a sonLevor Ivarson Espegard
June 5, 1763 (aged 27 years)
Source: S35
Marriage of a siblingHenrik Toreson HuusAnne Embrikksdtr KolbjørnstølenView this family
July 17, 1763 (aged 27 years)
Source: S127
Christening of a sonSvend Ivarson Espegard
April 25, 1766 (aged 30 years)
Source: S35
Marriage of a siblingAsle Larson nordre StaveLiv Embrikksdtr KolbjørnstølenView this family
1767 (aged 31 years)
Source: S127
Christening of a daughterMargit Ivarsdtr Espegard
July 10, 1768 (aged 32 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughterOlaug Ivarsdtr Espegard
1771 (aged 35 years)
Source: S35
Marriage of a siblingLars Larsson NestegardKristi Embrikksdtr KolbjørnstølenView this family
1772 (aged 36 years)

Source: S127
Birth of a sonSvend Ivarson Espegard
1774 (aged 38 years)
Source: S35
Death of a sisterKristi Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1774 (aged 38 years)
Source: S127
Marriage of a siblingLars Tolleivson HuusSigrid Embrikksdtr KolbjørnstølenView this family
1775 (aged 39 years)
Source: S127
Birth of a sonKnud Ivarsson Espegard
1777 (aged 41 years)
Source: S35
Marriage of a childLevor Ivarson EspegardGro Aslesdtr ToresgardView this family
1789 (aged 53 years)
Source: S91
Source: S35
Death of a daughterLiv Ivarsdtr Espegard
about 1791 (aged 55 years)

Source: S35
Death of a sisterAnne Embrikksdtr Kolbjørnstølen
1793 (aged 57 years)
Source: S127
Burial of a motherLiv Knutsdtr. Espegard
August 27, 1793 (aged 57 years)
Source: S127
Death of a sonEmbrik Ivarson Espegard
1796 (aged 60 years)
Source: S35
Death of a sonOla Ivarson Espegard
before 1797 (aged 61 years)

Source: S130
Death of a sonSvend Ivarson Espegard
before 1797 (aged 61 years)

Source: S130
Death 1798 (aged 62 years)
Source: S127
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
17391793
Birth: about 1739 38 39Buskerud, Ål
Death: 1793Buskerud, Ål
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
17431831
Birth: 1743 42 43Buskerud, Ål
Death: before 1831Buskerud, Ål
Family with Turi Olsdtr. Raunsgard
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageJune 10, 1755Buskerud, Ål, Ål Kirke
9 months
daughter
17561791
Christening: March 10, 1756 20 16Buskerud, Ål, Leveld
Death: about 1791
2 years
son
17581796
Christening: July 30, 1758 22 18Buskerud, Ål, Leveld
Death: 1796Buskerud, Ål
3 years
son
17611797
Christening: January 11, 1761 25 21Buskerud, Ål, Leveld
Death: before 1797
2 years
son
17631830
Christening: June 5, 1763 27 23Buskerud, Ål, Leveld
Death: 1830Buskerud, Ål
3 years
son
17661797
Christening: April 25, 1766 30 26Buskerud, Ål, Leveld
Death: before 1797
2 years
daughter
17681816
Christening: July 10, 1768 32 28Buskerud, Ål, Leveld
Death: about 1816Buskerud, Ål
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
son
BirthS127
EngagementS66
MarriageS232
MarriageS66
DeathS127