Kåre Asgrimplass, 1937

Name
Kåre /Asgrimplass/
Also known as
Teigen
Birth April 14, 1937 34 32

Source: S34
Occupation
Bonde og Jeger

Death of a paternal grandmotherBirgit Kitilsdtr. Nordre Sausgardhaugen
May 18, 1957 (aged 20 years)
Source: S294
Death of a paternal grandfatherSevat Sevatson Bruteigen
July 3, 1959 (aged 22 years)
Source: S119
Source: S294
Death of a fatherKitil Sevatson Asgrimplass
February 9, 1975 (aged 37 years)
Source: S34
Death of a motherBirgit Kitilsdt. Medhushagen
March 5, 1986 (aged 48 years)
Source: S34
Death of a sisterSolveig Asgrimplass
July 2, 2009 (aged 72 years)

Death of a wifeGuri Aslesdtr. Trillhus
December 25, 2009 (aged 72 years)
Burial of a fatherKitil Sevatson Asgrimplass

Family with parents
father
19031975
Birth: February 2, 1903 30 31Buskerud, Ål
Death: February 9, 1975Buskerud, Drammen
mother
19041986
Birth: September 27, 1904 36 27Buskerud, Ål, Torpo
Death: March 5, 1986Buskerud, Ål
elder sister
7 years
elder sister
5 years
himself
sister
Bjørg Asgrimplass
Family with Guri Aslesdtr. Trillhus
himself
wife
19352009
Birth: September 28, 1935
Death: December 25, 2009Buskerud, Ål, Kvinnegardslia
daughter
Bente Teigen
BirthS34