Ingeborg Magnusdtr Asgrimplass, 1866

Name
Ingeborg Magnusdtr /Asgrimplass/
Also known as
Ingeborg Strand
Birth May 28, 1866 24
Birth of a half-brotherJon Edvardson Asgrimplass
June 21, 1873 (aged 7 years)
Source: S35
Death of a maternal grandfatherIvar Knutsson Berg
December 5, 1879 (aged 13 years)
Source: S119
Death of a maternal grandmotherAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie
February 8, 1892 (aged 25 years)
Source: S119
MarriageKnut K BrennehaugenView this family
1893 (aged 26 years)
Source: S35
Marriage of a half-siblingJon Edvardson AsgrimplassAnne Olsdtr HoveView this family
April 23, 1901 (aged 34 years)
Source: S119
Death of a motherMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
1919 (aged 52 years)
Source: S35
Death of a husbandKnut K Brennehaugen
1926 (aged 59 years)

Source: S35
Family with parents
father
mother
18421919
Birth: February 16, 1842 33 20Buskerud, Ål, Hallebråt
Death: 1919Buskerud, Ål
Not married Not married
herself
Mother’s family with Edvard Jonsson Brakestad
step-father
mother
18421919
Birth: February 16, 1842 33 20Buskerud, Ål, Hallebråt
Death: 1919Buskerud, Ål
Not married Not married
half-brother
18731955
Birth: June 21, 1873 31Buskerud, Ål
Death: 1955
Family with Knut K Brennehaugen
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage1893Buskerud, Ål
MarriageS35