Torjus Olsen Hamre, 15751656 (aged 81 years)

Name
Torjus Olsen /Hamre/
Also known as
Rosseland
Birth about 1575 35
MarriageGuro Torbjørnsdtr.View this family

Source: S342
Death of a paternal grandfatherGulaug Olavsen Hamre
before 1610 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a sonMorten Torjusssen øvre Rosseland
about 1614 (aged 39 years)
Death of a fatherOluff Gulaugsen Hamre
1628 (aged 53 years)

Death of a wifeSigne Andersdtr.
1646 (aged 71 years)
Death 1656 (aged 81 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
himself
Family with Signe Andersdtr.
himself
partner
16081646
Birth: about 1608Vest-Agder
Death: 1646Vest-Agder, Songdalen, Rosseland
son
16141678
Birth: about 1614 39 6Vest-Agder, Songdalen, Greipstad
Death: about 1678Vest-Agder, Songdalen, Greipstad
Family with Guro Torbjørnsdtr.
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
MarriageS342