Peder Vemundson Skumsnes, 17041753 (aged 49 years)

Name
Peder Vemundson /Skumsnes/
Also known as
Sætrevikjo
Birth after 1704 30 14
Source: S218
Birth of a brotherLyche Vemundson Skumsnes
1712 (aged 8 years)
Source: S218
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohannes Omundsen Skumsnes
before 1717 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Vemundsdtr Skumsnes
1723 (aged 19 years)
Source: S218
Death of a brotherLyche Vemundson Skumsnes
1730 (aged 26 years)
Source: S218
Birth of a sonHalvard Pedersen Sætreviko
about 1735 (aged 31 years)
Source: S218
Source: S219
Birth of a daughterMarta Pedersdtr Sætreviko
about 1736 (aged 32 years)
Source: S218
Birth of a sonLøche Pedersen Sætrevikjo
about 1738 (aged 34 years)
Source: S219
Death of a fatherVemund Bjørnson Skumsnes
after 1752 (aged 48 years)

Death after 1753 (aged 49 years)
Source: S218
Family with parents
father
mother
himself
1 year
brother
9 years
younger brother
17121730
Birth: 1712 38 22Hordaland, Fitjar
Death: 1730Hordaland, Fitjar
12 years
younger sister
Family with Gyri Johannesdtr.
himself
partner
son
2 years
daughter
17361805
Birth: about 1736 32 16Hordaland, Fitjar
Death: 1805Hordaland, Bømlo
3 years
son
BirthS218
DeathS218