Barbra Bang, 17311795 (aged 64 years)

Name
Barbra /Bang/
Also known as
Barbro, Barbara
Birth about 1731

Source: S1
MarriageChristian MatzauView this family
November 22, 1758 (aged 27 years)
Source: S66
Christening of a daughterMaren Christiana Matzau
January 13, 1759 (aged 28 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonDidrich Matzau
November 9, 1760 (aged 29 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonOle Christian Greis Matzau
November 28, 1762 (aged 31 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonIsaac Matzau
August 29, 1766 (aged 35 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a daughterAnna Catharina Matzau
September 22, 1769 (aged 38 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a daughterMarche Marie Matzau
June 8, 1772 (aged 41 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a daughterHedvig Matzau
June 8, 1772 (aged 41 years)
Source: S2
Death of a sonIsaac Matzau
before 1774 (aged 43 years)

Christening of a sonIsaac Matzau
January 9, 1774 (aged 43 years)
Source: S2
Marriage of a childOle Christian Greis MatzauElisabeth Magrete LuckowView this family
September 20, 1789 (aged 58 years)
Source: S66
Birth of a granddaughterBarbra Bang Matzau
June 5, 1790 (aged 59 years)
Source: S8
Christening of a granddaughterBarbra Bang Matzau
June 13, 1790 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterBirthe Magreth Matzau
October 3, 1791 (aged 60 years)
Source: S8
Christening of a granddaughterBirthe Magreth Matzau
October 9, 1791 (aged 60 years)
Death of a daughterHedvig Matzau
April 20, 1793 (aged 62 years)
Source: S3
Birth of a granddaughterHedvig Matzau
July 20, 1793 (aged 62 years)
Source: S8
Christening of a granddaughterHedvig Matzau
July 28, 1793 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a grandsonJoachim Christian Matzau
October 6, 1795 (aged 64 years)
Source: S8
Christening of a grandsonJoachim Christian Matzau
October 11, 1795 (aged 64 years)
Death November 9, 1795 (aged 64 years)
Source: S1
Family with Christian Matzau
husband
17221801
Birth: 1722 21Hordaland, Bergen
Death: September 11, 1801Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
herself
Marriage MarriageNovember 22, 1758Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
2 months
daughter
1759
Christening: January 13, 1759 37 28Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
22 months
son
1760
Christening: November 9, 1760 38 29Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
2 years
son
17621812
Christening: November 28, 1762 40 31Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
Death: February 2, 1812Hordaland, Bergen
4 years
son
17661774
Christening: August 29, 1766 44 35Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
Death: before 1774
3 years
daughter
1769
Christening: September 22, 1769 47 38Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
3 years
daughter
1772
Christening: June 8, 1772 50 41Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
daughter
17721793
Christening: June 8, 1772 50 41Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
Death: April 20, 1793Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
19 months
son
1774
Christening: January 9, 1774 52 43Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
Christian Matzau + Maria Hansdtr.
husband
17221801
Birth: 1722 21Hordaland, Bergen
Death: September 11, 1801Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
partner’s partner
Marriage MarriageSeptember 29, 1751Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
BirthS1
MarriageS66
DeathS1