Joachim Christian Matzau, 17951864 (aged 68 years)

Name
Joachim Christian /Matzau/
Also known as
Jochum
Birth October 6, 1795 32 34
Source: S8
Christening October 11, 1795 32 34 (aged 5 days)
Occupation
Prokurator i Bergen.

Death of a paternal grandmotherBarbra Bang
November 9, 1795 (aged 1 month)
Source: S1
Burial of a maternal grandmotherBirte Margarete Bersvendsdtr.
July 14, 1796 (aged 9 months)
Source: S3
Death of a sisterBirthe Magreth Matzau
before 1797 (aged 1 year)

Christening of a sisterBirthe Margrete Matzau
December 24, 1797 (aged 2 years)
Death of a sisterHedvig Matzau
before 1801 (aged 5 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherChristian Matzau
September 11, 1801 (aged 5 years)
Source: S3
Death of a fatherOle Christian Greis Matzau
February 2, 1812 (aged 16 years)
Source: S1
Burial of a fatherOle Christian Greis Matzau
February 8, 1812 (aged 16 years)
Source: S5
Marriage of a siblingAlbert Johannes GjerdingBarbra Bang MatzauView this family
February 29, 1816 (aged 20 years)
Source: S66
Marriage of a siblingBernt Jacobsen BjørnesethBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
September 7, 1817 (aged 21 years)
Source: S66
Birth of a sonHans Cornelius Klingenberg Matzau
October 6, 1825 (aged 30 years)

Source: S10
Marriage of a siblingNiels Christian GollBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
January 19, 1827 (aged 31 years)
Source: S66
Birth of a daughterWilhelmine Dominica Matzau
October 5, 1827 (aged 31 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a daughterWilhelmine Dominica Matzau
November 11, 1827 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonJohan Harboe Grees Matzau
January 15, 1830 (aged 34 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonJohan Harboe Grees Matzau
January 20, 1830 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonOle Greis Matzau
1833 (aged 37 years)
Source: S14
Source: S66
Birth of a sonDomenicus Nagel Bech Matzau
January 29, 1837 (aged 41 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonDomenicus Nagel Bech Matzau
April 28, 1837 (aged 41 years)
Marriage of a siblingAndreas QvislingBirthe Margrete MatzauView this family
October 6, 1837 (aged 42 years)
Source: S66
Birth of a sonJoachim Cristian Lückov Matzau
February 11, 1839 (aged 43 years)
Source: S2
Christening of a sonJoachim Cristian Lückov Matzau
July 27, 1839 (aged 43 years)
Death of a sisterBarbra Bang Matzau
July 1, 1846 (aged 50 years)
Source: S1
Burial of a sisterBarbra Bang Matzau
July 6, 1846 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childAndreas Thomsen BehrensWilhelmine Dominica MatzauView this family
May 20, 1847 (aged 51 years)
Source: S66
Death of a motherElisabeth Magrete Luckow
February 18, 1853 (aged 57 years)
Burial of a motherElisabeth Magrete Luckow
February 24, 1853 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a childOle Greis MatzauIngeborg Margrethe IversenView this family
March 27, 1859 (aged 63 years)
Source: S66
Marriage of a childHans Cornelius Klingenberg MatzauCaroline Anette HelgesenView this family
May 31, 1861 (aged 65 years)
Source: S14
Birth of a daughterBolette Elisabeth Dorthea Matzau

Source: S14
Death April 14, 1864 (aged 68 years)
Source: S3
Burial April 19, 1864 (5 days after death)
Source: S5
Family with parents
father
17621812
Christening: November 28, 1762 40 31Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
Death: February 2, 1812Hordaland, Bergen
mother
17611853
Birth: March 6, 1761 35 40Hordaland, Bergen
Death: February 18, 1853Hordaland, Bergen
Marriage MarriageSeptember 20, 1789Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
9 months
elder sister
17901846
Birth: June 5, 1790 27 29Hordaland, Bergen
Death: July 1, 1846Hordaland, Bergen
16 months
elder sister
17911797
Birth: October 3, 1791 28 30Hordaland, Bergen
Death: before 1797
22 months
elder sister
17931801
Birth: July 20, 1793 30 32Hordaland, Bergen
Death: before 1801
2 years
himself
17951864
Birth: October 6, 1795 32 34Hordaland, Bergen
Death: April 14, 1864Hordaland, Bergen
2 years
younger sister
1797
Christening: December 24, 1797 35 36Hordaland, Bergen, Domkirken
Family with Johanne Jørgine Beck
himself
17951864
Birth: October 6, 1795 32 34Hordaland, Bergen
Death: April 14, 1864Hordaland, Bergen
partner
daughter
son
2 years
daughter
1827
Birth: October 5, 1827 31 31Hordaland, Bergen
2 years
son
1830
Birth: January 15, 1830 34 34Hordaland, Bergen
4 years
son
1833
Birth: 1833 37 37Hordaland, Bergen
4 years
son
1837
Birth: January 29, 1837 41 41Hordaland, Bergen
2 years
son
1839
Birth: February 11, 1839 43 43Hordaland, Bergen
BirthS8
DeathS3
BurialS5