Barbra Nieuwejaar, 1877

Name
Barbra /Nieuwejaar/
Also known as
Babby
Birth February 21, 1877 28 26
Christening March 16, 1877 28 26 (aged 23 days)
MarriageHenrik Meyerhoff MeyerView this family

Source: S14
Source: S2
Birth of a sisterAgnes Nieuwejaar
April 22, 1878 (aged 1 year)
Christening of a sisterAgnes Nieuwejaar
May 14, 1878 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterInga Nieuwejaar
July 21, 1879 (aged 2 years)
Christening of a sisterInga Nieuwejaar
September 12, 1879 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherOtto Christian Nieuwejaar
March 19, 1881 (aged 4 years)
Christening of a brotherOtto Christian Nieuwejaar
April 18, 1881 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherKaren Elisabeth Gjerding
May 1, 1888 (aged 11 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherKaren Elisabeth Gjerding
May 7, 1888 (aged 11 years)
Source: S5
Death of a sisterGidske Svensen Nieuwejaar
July 25, 1889 (aged 12 years)
Source: S8
Source: S14
Burial of a sisterGidske Svensen Nieuwejaar
July 31, 1889 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a daughterEdith Henriette Meyer
November 10, 1896 (aged 19 years)
Source: S2
Death of a paternal grandmotherGidske Svendsen
January 1, 1897 (aged 19 years)
Source: S8
Burial of a paternal grandmotherGidske Svendsen
January 8, 1897 (aged 19 years)
Christening of a daughterEdith Henriette Meyer
January 17, 1897 (aged 19 years)
Source: S2
Marriage of a siblingAndrew OlsenInga NieuwejaarView this family
1898 (aged 20 years)

Source: S14
Source: S300
Death of a paternal grandfatherOtto Christian Synnestvedt Nieuwejaar
February 25, 1900 (aged 23 years)
Source: S8
Burial of a paternal grandfatherOtto Christian Synnestvedt Nieuwejaar
March 2, 1900 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonHenrik Meyerhoff Meyer
April 22, 1900 (aged 23 years)
Christening of a sonHenrik Meyerhoff Meyer
May 27, 1900 (aged 23 years)
Source: S2
Birth of a sonRoy Meyer
about 1901 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonIrving Meyer
about 1909 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a daughterGladys Meyer
about 1912 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a daughterLillian Meyer
about 1915 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterMuriel Meyer
about 1917 (aged 39 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Nieuwejaar
July 7, 1933 (aged 56 years)
Death of a motherBarbra Bang Matzau Boye
February 24, 1935 (aged 58 years)
Source: S8
Death of a sisterInga Nieuwejaar
February 27, 1954 (aged 77 years)
Source: S344
Family with parents
father
18481933
Birth: May 14, 1848 25 22Hordaland, Bergen
Death: July 7, 1933Hordaland, Bergen
mother
18501935
Birth: June 23, 1850 34 32Hordaland, Bergen
Death: February 24, 1935Hordaland, Bergen
Marriage MarriageApril 6, 1873Hordaland, Bergen, Nykirken
6 months
elder sister
18731889
Birth: September 22, 1873 25 23Hordaland, Bergen
Death: July 25, 1889Hordaland, Bergen
2 years
elder sister
18751964
Birth: November 19, 1875 27 25Hordaland, Bergen
Death: April 17, 1964Hordaland, Bergen
15 months
herself
14 months
younger sister
1878
Birth: April 22, 1878 29 27Hordaland, Bergen
15 months
younger sister
18791954
Birth: July 21, 1879 31 29Hordaland, Bergen
Death: February 27, 1954USA, New York, Brooklyn
20 months
younger brother
18811965
Birth: March 19, 1881 32 30Hordaland, Bergen
Death: 1965Hordaland, Bergen
Family with Henrik Meyerhoff Meyer
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
1896
Birth: November 10, 1896 29 19Hordaland, Bergen
4 years
son
1900
Birth: April 22, 1900 33 23Hordaland, Bergen
21 months
son
9 years
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
MarriageS14
MarriageS2