Tov Sveinsson Haukås, 1774

Name
Tov Sveinsson /Haukås/
Also known as
Høgelid-Staulen-Skjeggebrekke.
Birth 1774 36 24
Source: S229
Death of a maternal grandfatherHalvor Torjusson Haukås
after 1775 (aged 1 year)
Source: S229
Death of a motherBirgit Halvorsdtr. Haukås
1795 (aged 21 years)
Source: S229
MarriageAslaug Høljesdtr. LeikanrudView this family
March 25, 1805 (aged 31 years)
Source: S276
Birth of a daughterBirgit Tovsdtr Høgelid
about 1806 (aged 32 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughterGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
1807 (aged 33 years)
Source: S227
Christening of a daughterGunhild Tovsdtr. Gjøystdalstaulen
1807 (aged 33 years)
Source: S276
Death of a fatherSvein Tovsson
before 1811 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonSvein Tovsson Staulen
1815 (aged 41 years)
Source: S229
Birth of a sonOla Tovsson
before 1828 (aged 54 years)
Source: S229
Birth of a daughterMargit Tovsdtr
before 1828 (aged 54 years)
Source: S229
Birth of a sonHalvor Tovsson
before 1828 (aged 54 years)
Source: S229
Birth of a sonTorgeir Tovsson Høgelid
1829 (aged 55 years)
Source: S229
Birth of a granddaughterBirgit Larsdtr. Borgen
1833 (aged 59 years)
Source: S267
Marriage of a childLars Syversson ØvremyroGunhild Tovsdtr. GjøystdalstaulenView this family
October 8, 1837 (aged 63 years)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Marriage of a childSvein Tovsson StaulenÅse Jonsdtr BrekkeView this family
1838 (aged 64 years)
Source: S229
Birth of a granddaughterAslaug Larsdtr Borgen
May 19, 1839 (aged 65 years)
Source: S227
Death of a daughterBirgit Tovsdtr Høgelid
June 20, 1839 (aged 65 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughterMargit Larsdtr.
about 1842 (aged 68 years)

Source: S227
Birth of a grandsonSyver Larsson
March 31, 1844 (aged 70 years)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childOla TovssonAslaug JonsdtrView this family
1845 (aged 71 years)

Source: S229
Birth of a grandsonTov Larsson Borgen
November 20, 1847 (aged 73 years)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childTorgeir Tovsson HøgelidGro Høljesdtr HamarenView this family
1847 (aged 73 years)
Source: S229
Family with parents
father
mother
17501795
Birth: about 1750 40 32Telemark, Tinn, Austbygdi, Haukås
Death: 1795Telemark, Tinn
Marriage MarriageDecember 28, 1770Telemark, Tinn, Atrå
4 years
himself
Family with Aslaug Høljesdtr. Leikanrud
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageMarch 25, 1805Telemark, Tinn, Atrå
22 months
daughter
18061839
Birth: about 1806 32 21Telemark, Tinn
Death: June 20, 1839Buskerud, Hol
2 years
daughter
18071865
Birth: 1807 33 22Telemark, Tinn
Death: before 1865Buskerud, Hol, Skurdalen
9 years
son
14 years
son
1 year
daughter
1 year
son
2 years
son
BirthS229
MarriageS276