Sevat Olsson Noss Arnegard, 17861868 (aged 81 years)

Name
Sevat Olsson Noss /Arnegard/
Also known as
Granhagen-Skottebøl-Brenno-Hallebråt
Birth April 16, 1786 33 29
Death of a paternal grandfatherOla Tolleivsson Øvre Breie
1786 (aged 0)

Death of a paternal grandmotherGuri Sevatsdtr. Myljo søre Thon
1788 (aged 1 year)
Source: S118
Birth of a brotherEilev Olson Noss Arnegard
1789 (aged 2 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a brotherHenrik Olson Noss Arnegard
1792 (aged 5 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a brotherLars Olson Noss Arnegard
1797 (aged 10 years)
Source: S35
Death of a brotherOla Olsson Noss Arnegard
1803 (aged 16 years)
Source: S35
Death of a motherMargit Botolvsdtr. Søre Hove
1803 (aged 16 years)
Source: S35
Marriage of a parentOla Olsson HaugegardenBirgit Syversdtr. KyrkjedeldView this family
1806 (aged 19 years)
MarriageAmbjør Knutsdtr. ToreplassView this family
1815 (aged 28 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughterMargit Sevatsdtr Granhagen
September 7, 1815 (aged 29 years)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughterBirgit Sevatsdtr Granhagen
December 1, 1817 (aged 31 years)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughterAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie
April 15, 1821 (aged 34 years)
Source: S119
Birth of a daughterBirgit Sevatsdtr Skattebøleie
November 22, 1823 (aged 37 years)
Source: S35
Marriage of a siblingEilev Olson Noss ArnegardAnne Olsdtr HallesetView this family
1826 (aged 39 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a sonSevat Sevatson Brenno
1829 (aged 42 years)
Source: S35
Death of a sonSevat Sevatson Brenno
1829 (aged 42 years)
Source: S35
Death of a fatherOla Olsson Haugegarden
1831 (aged 44 years)
Source: S35
Death of a brotherEilev Olson Noss Arnegard
1836 (aged 49 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a grandsonSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
October 24, 1839 (aged 53 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 3, 1839 (aged 53 years)
Marriage of a childIvar Knutsson BergAmbjør Sevatsdtr. SkottebøleieView this family
December 28, 1839 (aged 53 years)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughterMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
February 16, 1842 (aged 55 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
March 23, 1842 (aged 55 years)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
October 5, 1844 (aged 58 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
December 15, 1844 (aged 58 years)
Source: S119
Marriage of a childKnut Knutsen HolgelienMargit Sevatsdtr GranhagenView this family
1844 (aged 57 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a granddaughterIngeborg Ivarsdtr Bråto
August 14, 1847 (aged 61 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterIngeborg Ivarsdtr Bråto
October 10, 1847 (aged 61 years)
Source: S119
Birth of a grandsonKnut Ivarson Bråto
May 21, 1852 (aged 66 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonKnut Ivarson Bråto
August 1, 1852 (aged 66 years)
Source: S119
Marriage of a childKitil Olson NaustedokkenBirgit Sevatsdtr SkattebøleieView this family
1855 (aged 68 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a grandsonOla Ivarson Asgrimplass
March 16, 1856 (aged 69 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a grandsonOla Ivarson Asgrimplass
March 23, 1856 (aged 69 years)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
December 17, 1856 (aged 70 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
January 16, 1857 (aged 70 years)
Source: S119
Birth of a granddaughterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 16, 1858 (aged 71 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a granddaughterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 23, 1858 (aged 71 years)
Source: S119
Marriage of a granddaughterSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (aged 73 years)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Death of a daughterMargit Sevatsdtr Granhagen
1860 (aged 73 years)

Source: S35
Birth of a grandsonIvar Ivarsson Asgrimplass
December 20, 1866 (aged 80 years)
Source: S119
Death 1868 (aged 81 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
7 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
17891836
Birth: 1789 35 32Buskerud, Ål
Death: 1836Buskerud, Ål
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Birgit Syversdtr. Kyrkjedeld
father
step-mother
17661840
Birth: 1766Buskerud, Ål, Kyrkjedeld
Death: 1840Buskerud, Ål
Marriage Marriage1806Buskerud, Ål
Family with Ambjør Knutsdtr. Toreplass
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1815Buskerud, Ål
8 months
daughter
18151860
Birth: September 7, 1815 29 26Buskerud, Ål, Granhagen
Death: 1860
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
1823
Birth: November 22, 1823 37 34Buskerud, Ål, Skottebøl
6 years
son
18291829
Birth: 1829 42 40Buskerud, Ål, Brenno
Death: 1829Buskerud, Ål
MarriageS35