Ola Ivarson Asgrimplass, 18561930 (aged 73 years)

Name
Ola Ivarson /Asgrimplass/
Also known as
Langeland
_OTHN
Turrhaug
Birth March 16, 1856 47 34
Source: S119
Christening March 23, 1856 47 34 (aged 7 days)
Source: S119
Occupation
Småbruker og Snekker

Source: S118
Birth of a sisterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
December 17, 1856 (aged 9 months)
Source: S119
Christening of a sisterBirgit Ivarsdtr Asgrimplass
January 16, 1857 (aged 10 months)
Source: S119
Birth of a sisterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 16, 1858 (aged 2 years)
Source: S119
Christening of a sisterBirgit Ivarsdtr. Asgrimplass
March 23, 1858 (aged 2 years)
Source: S119
Marriage of a siblingSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (aged 4 years)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Birth of a brotherIvar Ivarsson Asgrimplass
December 20, 1866 (aged 10 years)
Source: S119
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargit Olsdtr. Nordre Torpo
1867 (aged 10 years)
Source: S35
Death of a maternal grandfatherSevat Olsson Noss Arnegard
1868 (aged 11 years)
Death of a sisterAmbjør Ivarsdtr Bråto
August 13, 1871 (aged 15 years)
Source: S119
Death of a brotherKnut Ivarson Bråto
November 29, 1873 (aged 17 years)
Source: S119
Death of a fatherIvar Knutsson Berg
December 5, 1879 (aged 23 years)
Source: S119
MarriageBirgit Holgesdtr LangelandView this family
February 19, 1886 (aged 29 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a sonHolge Olson Langeland
May 16, 1886 (aged 30 years)
Source: S35
Death of a sonHolge Olson Langeland
before 1889 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonHolge Olson Langeland
June 8, 1889 (aged 33 years)
Source: S35
Birth of a daughterMargit Olsdtr Langeland
October 25, 1890 (aged 34 years)
Source: S34
Death of a motherAmbjør Sevatsdtr. Skottebøleie
February 8, 1892 (aged 35 years)
Source: S119
Death of a daughterMargit Olsdtr Langeland
April 11, 1892 (aged 36 years)
Source: S34
Birth of a sonIvar Olson Langeland
May 16, 1894 (aged 38 years)
Source: S34
Marriage of a siblingSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieGro Hansdtr SandView this family
January 25, 1895 (aged 38 years)

Source: S119
Birth of a sonOla Olson Langeland
January 11, 1896 (aged 39 years)
Source: S34
Marriage of a siblingIvar Ivarsson AsgrimplassBarbro Larsdtr. EllingbråtenView this family
1896 (aged 39 years)
Death of a sonIvar Olson Langeland
April 7, 1897 (aged 41 years)
Source: S34
Death of a sonOla Olson Langeland
April 7, 1897 (aged 41 years)
Source: S34
Birth of a daughterGuro Olsdtr Turrhaug
February 16, 1898 (aged 41 years)
Source: S34
Birth of a daughterGro Olsdtr Turrhaug
January 19, 1900 (aged 43 years)
Source: S34
Death of a wifeBirgit Holgesdtr Langeland
March 10, 1903 (aged 46 years)
Source: S35
Death of a daughterGro Olsdtr Turrhaug
1903 (aged 46 years)

Source: S35
Death of a brotherSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 14, 1913 (aged 57 years)
Source: S119
Burial of a brotherSevat Ivarsson Skottebøleie
November 22, 1913 (aged 57 years)
Source: S119
Death of a sisterMargit Ivarsdtr Hallebråt
1919 (aged 62 years)
Source: S35
Death 1930 (aged 73 years)

Source: S35
Family with parents
father
18091879
Birth: January 14, 1809 32 25Buskerud, Ål, Vats, Berg
Death: December 5, 1879Buskerud, Ål, Asgrimplass
mother
Marriage MarriageDecember 28, 1839Buskerud, Ål
-1 months
elder brother
18391913
Birth: October 24, 1839 30 18Buskerud, Ål, Skottebøl
Death: November 14, 1913Buskerud, Ål, Tveitemoen
2 years
elder sister
18421919
Birth: February 16, 1842 33 20Buskerud, Ål, Hallebråt
Death: 1919Buskerud, Ål
3 years
elder sister
18441871
Birth: October 5, 1844 35 23Buskerud, Ål, Bråto
Death: August 13, 1871Buskerud, Ål
3 years
elder sister
1847
Birth: August 14, 1847 38 26Buskerud, Ål, Bråto
5 years
elder brother
18521873
Birth: May 21, 1852 43 31Buskerud, Ål, Bråto
Death: November 29, 1873Buskerud, Ål
4 years
himself
18561930
Birth: March 16, 1856 47 34Buskerud, Ål, Asgrimplass
Death: 1930
9 months
younger sister
1856
Birth: December 17, 1856 47 35Buskerud, Ål, Asgrimplass
15 months
younger sister
1858
Birth: March 16, 1858 49 36Buskerud, Ål, Asgrimplass
9 years
younger brother
Family with Birgit Holgesdtr Langeland
himself
18561930
Birth: March 16, 1856 47 34Buskerud, Ål, Asgrimplass
Death: 1930
wife
Marriage MarriageFebruary 19, 1886Buskerud, Ål
3 months
son
18861889
Birth: May 16, 1886 30 23Buskerud, Ål
Death: before 1889
3 years
son
17 months
daughter
18901892
Birth: October 25, 1890 34 27Buskerud, Ål
Death: April 11, 1892Buskerud, Ål
4 years
son
18941897
Birth: May 16, 1894 38 31Buskerud, Ål
Death: April 7, 1897Buskerud, Ål
20 months
son
18961897
Birth: January 11, 1896 39 32Buskerud, Ål
Death: April 7, 1897Buskerud, Ål
2 years
daughter
23 months
daughter
19001903
Birth: January 19, 1900 43 36Buskerud, Ål
Death: 1903
BirthS119
ChristeningS119
MarriageS35
OccupationS118
DeathS35