Carl Andreas Boye, 1890

Name
Carl Andreas /Boye/
Also known as
Charles Boye
Birth December 1, 1890 24 20
Source: S276
Christening March 1, 1891 24 21 (aged 3 months)
Occupation
Cabinet Maker. Radio Factory.

Birth of a brotherMarius Antonio Boye
July 6, 1893 (aged 2 years)
Source: S276
Christening of a brotherMarius Antonio Boye
December 10, 1893 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherBjørn Ole Boye
June 28, 1901 (aged 10 years)
Source: S26
Marriage of a parentAndreas Langfeldt BoyeMaren Andrine Olsdtr. TonradView this family
June 2, 1902 (aged 11 years)
Source: S136
Birth of a half-brotherTheodor Idar Langfeldt Boye
December 6, 1905 (aged 15 years)
Source: S28
Birth of a half-brotherAndreas Thomas Norveg Boye
January 27, 1909 (aged 18 years)
Source: S21
Death of a fatherAndreas Langfeldt Boye
March 1, 1909 (aged 18 years)
Christening of a half-brotherAndreas Thomas Norveg Boye
May 10, 1909 (aged 18 years)
Source: S276
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne Pedersdtr. Istad
after 1910 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonCharles E Boye
about 1917 (aged 26 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAndrine Mathea Tobrud
February 8, 1917 (aged 26 years)
Source: S276
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAndrine Mathea Tobrud
February 13, 1917 (aged 26 years)
Source: S276
Birth of a daughterAlice A Boye
about 1918 (aged 27 years)
Source: S313
Birth of a sonEdward M Boye
about 1920 (aged 29 years)
Source: S313
Birth of a sonAlbert A Boye
about 1921 (aged 30 years)
Source: S313
Birth of a daughterOda C Boye
about 1923 (aged 32 years)
Source: S313
Birth of a sonEmil H Boye
about 1924 (aged 33 years)
Source: S313
Birth of a sonHenry Boye
about 1928 (aged 37 years)
Source: S313
Birth of a sonLeonard Boye
1934 (aged 43 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingTheodor Idar Langfeldt BoyeJohanne Karoline BrekkeView this family
September 26, 1936 (aged 45 years)
Source: S276
Marriage of a siblingMarius Antonio BoyePaula Maria RønningView this family
1938 (aged 47 years)
Source: S276
Death of a half-brotherBjørn Ole Boye
February 17, 1950 (aged 59 years)
Source: S27
Death of a motherCaroline Oldine Olsen

Family with parents
father
18661909
Birth: September 9, 1866 44 35Møre og Romsdal, Christiansund
Death: March 1, 1909Mexico, Mexico City
mother
1870
Birth: 1870 40 25
Death: USA
Not married Not married
himself
1890
Birth: December 1, 1890 24 20Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund
3 years
younger brother
1893
Birth: July 6, 1893 26 23Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund
Father’s family with Maren Andrine Olsdtr. Tonrad
father
18661909
Birth: September 9, 1866 44 35Møre og Romsdal, Christiansund
Death: March 1, 1909Mexico, Mexico City
step-mother
18741957
Birth: September 2, 1874 43 42Buskerud, Modum, Vike Vestre, Tonrad
Death: 1957Buskerud, Drammen
Marriage MarriageJune 2, 1902Oslo, Uranienborg Kirke
-10 months
half-brother
19011950
Birth: June 28, 1901 34 26Christiania
Death: February 17, 1950USA, New York, Brooklyn
5 years
half-brother
19051972
Birth: December 6, 1905 39 31Oslo
Death: August 16, 1972Vestfold, Larvik
3 years
half-brother
19091990
Birth: January 27, 1909 42 34Mexico, Districto Federal Mexico City
Death: December 26, 1990Buskerud, Drammen, Fløya
Family with Oda E
himself
1890
Birth: December 1, 1890 24 20Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund
partner
son
4 years
son
-11 months
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
5 years
son
7 years
son
BirthS276