Maren Andrine Olsdtr. Tonrad, 18741957 (aged 82 years)

Name
Maren Andrine Olsdtr. /Tonrad/
Also known as
Borgen
_FKAN
Brekke
Birth September 2, 1874 43 42
Source: S20
Christening September 20, 1874 43 42 (aged 18 days)
Source: S20
Birth of a brotherAnders Olsen Tonrad
1877 (aged 2 years)
Death of a motherSidsel Tronsdtr. Storviken
March 2, 1878 (aged 3 years)
Source: S20
Burial of a motherSidsel Tronsdtr. Storviken
March 13, 1878 (aged 3 years)
Source: S20
Not marriedAnton GuldbergView this family

Marriage beginning statusAnton GuldbergView this family
Partners

Marriage of a siblingKnut Olsen HovdeTrine Karine Olsdtr BrekkeView this family
May 26, 1878 (aged 3 years)
Source: S276
Death of a brotherAnders Olsen Tonrad
September 3, 1878 (aged 4 years)

Marriage of a parentOle Olsen BøeneieKaren Randine GundersdtrView this family
November 22, 1878 (aged 4 years)
Source: S20
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnne Andersdtr. Kjekshuseie
after 1884 (aged 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKjersti Mickelsdtr. Persbråten
July 21, 1886 (aged 11 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherKjersti Mickelsdtr. Persbråten
July 28, 1886 (aged 11 years)
Source: S276
Marriage of a siblingOlaus Olsen BrekkeThora Gustava LarsenView this family
July 18, 1892 (aged 17 years)
Source: S2
Birth of a daughterGudrun Camilla Brekke
September 16, 1897 (aged 23 years)
Source: S276
Christening of a daughterGudrun Camilla Brekke
December 5, 1897 (aged 23 years)
Source: S276
Death of a brotherAndreas Olsen Brekke
before 1900 (aged 25 years)

Source: S46
Birth of a sonBjørn Ole Boye
June 28, 1901 (aged 26 years)
Source: S26
MarriageAndreas Langfeldt BoyeView this family
June 2, 1902 (aged 27 years)
Source: S136
Birth of a sonTheodor Idar Langfeldt Boye
December 6, 1905 (aged 31 years)
Source: S28
Death of a fatherOle Olsen Bøeneie
August 7, 1907 (aged 32 years)
Source: S330
Birth of a sonAndreas Thomas Norveg Boye
January 27, 1909 (aged 34 years)
Source: S21
Death of a husbandAndreas Langfeldt Boye
March 1, 1909 (aged 34 years)
Christening of a sonAndreas Thomas Norveg Boye
May 10, 1909 (aged 34 years)
Source: S276
Birth of a grandsonArne Boye Evensen
September 10, 1920 (aged 46 years)
Source: S25
Death of a brotherMartin Olsen Brekke
1921 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a grandsonAndrew George Langfeldt Boye
January 3, 1923 (aged 48 years)
Source: S49
Birth of a grandsonBjørn Ole Boye JR.
March 7, 1925 (aged 50 years)
Source: S50
Birth of a grandsonRaymond J Boye
1928 (aged 53 years)
Death of a brotherOlaus Olsen Brekke
1933 (aged 58 years)
Burial of a brotherOlaus Olsen Brekke
February 18, 1933 (aged 58 years)
Source: S257
Marriage of a childTheodor Idar Langfeldt BoyeJohanne Karoline BrekkeView this family
September 26, 1936 (aged 62 years)
Source: S276
Birth of a grandsonJan Langfeldt Boye
July 19, 1939 (aged 64 years)
Birth of a grandsonOlav Andreas Boye
April 2, 1942 (aged 67 years)
Death of a sonBjørn Ole Boye
February 17, 1950 (aged 75 years)
Source: S27
Death 1957 (aged 82 years)
Funeral August 3, 1957 (aged 82 years)
Family with parents
father
18311907
Birth: March 25, 1831 40 33Buskerud, Modum, Bøen
Death: August 7, 1907Buskerud, Modum
mother
18321878
Birth: March 11, 1832 24 20Oppland, Gran, Skattum
Death: March 2, 1878Buskerud, Modum, Vike Vestre, Tonrad
Marriage MarriageNovember 5, 1854Buskerud, Ringerike, Ådal, Viker Kirke
7 months
elder sister
20 months
elder sister
18571872
Birth: January 16, 1857 25 24Buskerud, Modum, Heggen, Brekke
Death: August 23, 1872Buskerud, Modum, Brekke
4 years
elder sister
1860
Birth: July 6, 1860 29 28Buskerud, Ringerike, Haug, Eggeeie
18 months
elder sister
18611863
Birth: 1861 29 28Buskerud, Modum, Brekke
Death: July 25, 1863Buskerud, Modum, Brekke
4 years
elder brother
18641865
Birth: 1864 32 31
Death: January 18, 1865Buskerud, Modum, Brekke
3 years
elder brother
18661933
Birth: August 10, 1866 35 34Buskerud, Modum, Heggen, Brekke
Death: 1933Buskerud, Drammen
3 years
elder brother
18691921
Birth: July 11, 1869 38 37Buskerud, Modum
Death: 1921Buskerud, Drammen
3 years
elder brother
18721900
Birth: February 29, 1872 40 39Buskerud, Modum, Heggen, Brekke
Death: before 1900
3 years
herself
18741957
Birth: September 2, 1874 43 42Buskerud, Modum, Vike Vestre, Tonrad
Death: 1957Buskerud, Drammen
3 years
younger brother
18771878
Birth: 1877 45 44Buskerud, Modum, Tonrad
Death: September 3, 1878
Father’s family with Karen Randine Gundersdtr
father
18311907
Birth: March 25, 1831 40 33Buskerud, Modum, Bøen
Death: August 7, 1907Buskerud, Modum
step-mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 22, 1878Buskerud, Modum, Heggen
Family with Anton Guldberg
partner
herself
18741957
Birth: September 2, 1874 43 42Buskerud, Modum, Vike Vestre, Tonrad
Death: 1957Buskerud, Drammen
Not married Not married
daughter
18971986
Birth: September 16, 1897 25 23Buskerud, Drammen
Death: 1986Oslo
Family with Andreas Langfeldt Boye
husband
18661909
Birth: September 9, 1866 44 35Møre og Romsdal, Christiansund
Death: March 1, 1909Mexico, Mexico City
herself
18741957
Birth: September 2, 1874 43 42Buskerud, Modum, Vike Vestre, Tonrad
Death: 1957Buskerud, Drammen
Marriage MarriageJune 2, 1902Oslo, Uranienborg Kirke
-10 months
son
19011950
Birth: June 28, 1901 34 26Christiania
Death: February 17, 1950USA, New York, Brooklyn
5 years
son
19051972
Birth: December 6, 1905 39 31Oslo
Death: August 16, 1972Vestfold, Larvik
3 years
son
19091990
Birth: January 27, 1909 42 34Mexico, Districto Federal Mexico City
Death: December 26, 1990Buskerud, Drammen, Fløya
Andreas Langfeldt Boye + Caroline Oldine Olsen
husband
18661909
Birth: September 9, 1866 44 35Møre og Romsdal, Christiansund
Death: March 1, 1909Mexico, Mexico City
partner’s partner
1870
Birth: 1870 40 25
Death: USA
Not married Not married
step-son
1890
Birth: December 1, 1890 24 20Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund
3 years
step-son
1893
Birth: July 6, 1893 26 23Møre og Romsdal, Kristiansund
BirthS20
ChristeningS20
MarriageS136