Sjugurd Sveinsson Øvremyro Jr, 17861864 (aged 78 years)

Name
Sjugurd Sveinsson /Øvremyro/ Jr
_OTHN
Sigurd-Syver
Also known as
Myro. Kjønaas. Borgen
Birth 1786 25 29
Source: S227
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargit Klausdtr Foss
1787 (aged 1 year)
Source: S232
Death of a maternal grandfatherOle Olsson Søre
1787 (aged 1 year)

Death of a maternal grandmotherGuri Levorsdtr Dengerud
1787 (aged 1 year)

Death of a fatherSvein Sjugurdsson Øvremyro Sr
1797 (aged 11 years)

Birth of a sonLars Syversson Øvremyro
1805 (aged 19 years)
Source: S227
MarriageBirgit Larsdtr. nordre NestegardView this family
1809 (aged 23 years)
Source: S227
Christening of a daughterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
May 15, 1810 (aged 24 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
1810 (aged 24 years)
Source: S232
Christening of a daughterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
March 2, 1812 (aged 26 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
1812 (aged 26 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a daughterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
1813 (aged 27 years)
Source: S232
Christening of a daughterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
October 16, 1813 (aged 27 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughterGuri Syversdtr Øvremyro
December 26, 1815 (aged 29 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughterBirgit Syversdtr Øvremyro
August 28, 1821 (aged 35 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a sonSvein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
January 17, 1825 (aged 39 years)
Source: S232
Death of a sonSvein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
1825 (aged 39 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a childJon Olsson HvammenIngeborg Syversdtr ØvremyroView this family
April 14, 1832 (aged 46 years)

Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughterBirgit Larsdtr. Borgen
1833 (aged 47 years)
Source: S267
Marriage of a childSvein Gundersson AasbergMargit Syversdtr ØvremyroView this family
June 19, 1836 (aged 50 years)

Source: S227
Marriage of a childElling Sandersson LøyteKari Syversdtr ØvremyroView this family
November 27, 1836 (aged 50 years)

Source: S227
Marriage of a childLars Syversson ØvremyroGunhild Tovsdtr. GjøystdalstaulenView this family
October 8, 1837 (aged 51 years)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Birth of a granddaughterAslaug Larsdtr Borgen
May 19, 1839 (aged 53 years)
Source: S227
Death of a motherIngebor Olsdtr.
March 11, 1840 (aged 54 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughterMargit Larsdtr.
about 1842 (aged 56 years)

Source: S227
Birth of a grandsonSyver Larsson
March 31, 1844 (aged 58 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a grandsonTov Larsson Borgen
November 20, 1847 (aged 61 years)
Source: S227
Marriage of a grandsonSevat Ivarsson SkottebøleieBirgit Larsdtr. BorgenView this family
March 24, 1860 (aged 74 years)
Source: S227
Source: S276
Death of a wifeBirgit Larsdtr. nordre Nestegard
before 1864 (aged 78 years)
Source: S227
Death April 30, 1864 (aged 78 years)
Source: S227
Family with parents
father
mother
17571840
Birth: 1757 38 40Buskerud, Ål
Death: March 11, 1840Buskerud, Hol
Marriage Marriage1785Buskerud, Hol
2 years
himself
Family with Birgit Larsdtr. nordre Nestegard
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1809Buskerud, Hol
-3 years
son
18051889
Birth: 1805 19 27Buskerud, Hol, Holet, Øvremyro
Death: December 26, 1889Buskerud, Hol, Skurdalen, Borgen
6 years
daughter
18101875
Birth: 1810 24 32Buskerud, Hol, Øvremyro
Death: June 30, 1875
3 years
daughter
1812
Birth: 1812 26 34Buskerud, Hol, Øvremyro
2 years
daughter
18131893
Birth: 1813 27 35Buskerud, Hol, Øvremyro
Death: October 7, 1893
3 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
18211905
Birth: August 28, 1821 35 43Buskerud, Hol
Death: June 29, 1905
3 years
son
18251825
Birth: January 17, 1825 39 47Buskerud, Hol, Øvremyro
Death: 1825Buskerud, Hol, Øvremyro
BirthS227
MarriageS227
DeathS227