Margit Sveinsdtr Aslegard, 17561828 (aged 72 years)

Name
Margit Sveinsdtr /Aslegard/
Also known as
Raunsgard
Birth 1756 32 29
Source: S232
Death of a maternal grandfatherTolleiv Holgeson Hamarsbøen
1757 (aged 1 year)

Source: S127
Birth of a sisterGuri Sveinsdtr Raunsgard
1758 (aged 2 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherOla Sveinson Raunsgard
1762 (aged 6 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherIvar Sveinson Raunsgard
1764 (aged 8 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterMari Sveinson Raunsgard
1767 (aged 11 years)
Source: S232
MarriageLars Larson StaveView this family
1775 (aged 19 years)

Source: S232
Birth of a daughterKristi Larsdtr Nestegard
1775 (aged 19 years)
Source: S232
Death of a paternal grandfatherOla Vebjørnsson Raunsgard
1775 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughterBirgit Larsdtr. nordre Nestegard
1778 (aged 22 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughterKari Larsdtr Nestegard
1780 (aged 24 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingVebjørn Sveinson AslegardKari Eiriksdtr RueView this family
1787 (aged 31 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingAsle Knutson FossgardMari Sveinson RaunsgardView this family
1791 (aged 35 years)

Source: S232
Death of a fatherSvein Olsson Raunsgard
1803 (aged 47 years)
Burial of a fatherSvein Olsson Raunsgard
February 11, 1803 (aged 47 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a grandsonLars Syversson Øvremyro
1805 (aged 49 years)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childSjugurd Sveinsson Øvremyro JrBirgit Larsdtr. nordre NestegardView this family
1809 (aged 53 years)
Source: S227
Christening of a granddaughterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
May 15, 1810 (aged 54 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
1810 (aged 54 years)
Source: S232
Death of a motherBirgit Tolleivsdtr. Hallsteinsgard
August 24, 1811 (aged 55 years)
Source: S232
Christening of a granddaughterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
March 2, 1812 (aged 56 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
1812 (aged 56 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
1813 (aged 57 years)
Source: S232
Christening of a granddaughterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
October 16, 1813 (aged 57 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughterGuri Syversdtr Øvremyro
December 26, 1815 (aged 59 years)
Source: S227
Death of a husbandLars Larson Stave
December 10, 1819 (aged 63 years)

Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughterBirgit Syversdtr Øvremyro
August 28, 1821 (aged 65 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a grandsonSvein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
January 17, 1825 (aged 69 years)
Source: S232
Death of a grandsonSvein Sjugurdson Øvremyro
1825 (aged 69 years)
Source: S232
Death April 26, 1828 (aged 72 years)
Source: S232
Family with parents
father
17241803
Birth: 1724 29Buskerud, Hol, Ustedalen, Geilo, Raunsgard
Death: 1803Buskerud, Hol, Ustedalen, Geilo, Raunsgard
mother
Marriage Marriage1752Buskerud, Hol
2 years
elder brother
17531829
Birth: 1753 29 26Buskerud, Hol, Skurdalen, Aslegard
Death: December 4, 1829
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
17561828
Birth: 1756 32 29Buskerud, Hol, Skurdalen, Aslegard
Death: April 26, 1828Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
17671840
Birth: 1767 43 40Buskerud, Hol, Raunsgard
Death: March 8, 1840Buskerud, Hol, øvre Kjønnås
Family with Lars Larson Stave
husband
herself
17561828
Birth: 1756 32 29Buskerud, Hol, Skurdalen, Aslegard
Death: April 26, 1828Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
Marriage Marriage1775
1 year
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Lars Larson Stave + Kristi Embriksdtr. Kolbjørnstølen
husband
partner’s partner
Marriage Marriage
step-son
17731833
Birth: 1773 28Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
Death: February 27, 1833Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
BirthS232
MarriageS232
DeathS232