Svein Olsson Raunsgard, 17241803 (aged 79 years)

Name
Svein Olsson /Raunsgard/
Also known as
Aslegard
Birth 1724 29
Source: S232
Occupation

Source: S232
Birth of a sisterBirgit Olsdtr Raunsgard
about 1730 (aged 6 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterÅgot Olsdtr Raunsgard
about 1737 (aged 13 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterTuri Olsdtr. Raunsgard
1740 (aged 16 years)
Source: S127
Death of a paternal grandfatherVebjørn Knutsson Hamarsbøen
1741 (aged 17 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterAmbjørg Olsdtr Raunsgard
1742 (aged 18 years)
Source: S232
MarriageBirgit Tolleivsdtr. HallsteinsgardView this family
1752 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonVebjørn Sveinson Aslegard
1753 (aged 29 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a sonTolleiv Sveinson Aslegard
1754 (aged 30 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingIvar Embrikksson KolbjørnstølenTuri Olsdtr. RaunsgardView this family
June 10, 1755 (aged 31 years)
Source: S232
Source: S66
Birth of a daughterMargit Sveinsdtr Aslegard
1756 (aged 32 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a daughterGuri Sveinsdtr Raunsgard
1758 (aged 34 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a sonOla Sveinson Raunsgard
1762 (aged 38 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a sonIvar Sveinson Raunsgard
1764 (aged 40 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a daughterMari Sveinson Raunsgard
1767 (aged 43 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughterKristi Larsdtr Nestegard
1775 (aged 51 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a childLars Larson StaveMargit Sveinsdtr AslegardView this family
1775 (aged 51 years)

Source: S232
Death of a fatherOla Vebjørnsson Raunsgard
1775 (aged 51 years)
Birth of a granddaughterBirgit Larsdtr. nordre Nestegard
1778 (aged 54 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughterKari Larsdtr Nestegard
1780 (aged 56 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a childVebjørn Sveinson AslegardKari Eiriksdtr RueView this family
1787 (aged 63 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a childAsle Knutson FossgardMari Sveinson RaunsgardView this family
1791 (aged 67 years)

Source: S232
Death of a sisterÅgot Olsdtr Raunsgard
1797 (aged 73 years)

Death of a sisterTuri Olsdtr. Raunsgard
1803 (aged 79 years)
Source: S129
Death 1803 (aged 79 years)
Burial February 11, 1803 (aged 79 years)
Source: S232
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
17241803
Birth: 1724 29Buskerud, Hol, Ustedalen, Geilo, Raunsgard
Death: 1803Buskerud, Hol, Ustedalen, Geilo, Raunsgard
7 years
younger sister
8 years
younger sister
sister
younger sister
sister
younger sister
Father’s family with Margit Sveinsdtr Løyte
father
step-mother
17051773
Birth: about 1705Buskerud, Hol, Ustedalen, Løyte
Death: 1773Buskerud, Hol
Family with Birgit Tolleivsdtr. Hallsteinsgard
himself
17241803
Birth: 1724 29Buskerud, Hol, Ustedalen, Geilo, Raunsgard
Death: 1803Buskerud, Hol, Ustedalen, Geilo, Raunsgard
wife
Marriage Marriage1752Buskerud, Hol
2 years
son
17531829
Birth: 1753 29 26Buskerud, Hol, Skurdalen, Aslegard
Death: December 4, 1829
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
17561828
Birth: 1756 32 29Buskerud, Hol, Skurdalen, Aslegard
Death: April 26, 1828Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
17671840
Birth: 1767 43 40Buskerud, Hol, Raunsgard
Death: March 8, 1840Buskerud, Hol, øvre Kjønnås
BirthS232
OccupationS232
BurialS232