Lars Larson Stave, 17451819 (aged 74 years)

Name
Lars Larson /Stave/
Also known as
nordre Nestegard
Birth 1745 39 25
Source: S232
MarriageKristi Embriksdtr. KolbjørnstølenView this family

Source: S232
Birth of a brotherOla Larson Stave
1749 (aged 4 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherAndres Larson Stave
1751 (aged 6 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherOla Larson Stave
1754 (aged 9 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a sisterBirgit Larsdtr Stave
1756 (aged 11 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherKnut Larson Stave
1757 (aged 12 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherGuttorm Larson Stave
1760 (aged 15 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a brotherSander Larson Stave
1762 (aged 17 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingAsle Larson nordre StaveLiv Embrikksdtr KolbjørnstølenView this family
1767 (aged 22 years)
Source: S127
Death of a maternal grandfatherLars Guttormssen øvre Larsgard
about 1770 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonEngebret Larson Nestegard
1773 (aged 28 years)
Source: S232
Death of a wifeKristi Embriksdtr. Kolbjørnstølen
1774 (aged 29 years)

Source: S232
MarriageMargit Sveinsdtr AslegardView this family
1775 (aged 30 years)

Source: S232
Birth of a daughterKristi Larsdtr Nestegard
1775 (aged 30 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingOla Larson StaveBirgit Eiriksdtr NerolView this family
1776 (aged 31 years)

Source: S232
Birth of a daughterBirgit Larsdtr. nordre Nestegard
1778 (aged 33 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a daughterKari Larsdtr Nestegard
1780 (aged 35 years)
Source: S232
Death of a fatherLars Aslesson Stave
1788 (aged 43 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a siblingGuttorm Larson StaveSigrid Knutsdtr FossgardView this family
1789 (aged 44 years)

Marriage of a siblingKnut Larson StaveBirgit Eivindsdtr MehusView this family
1795 (aged 50 years)

Source: S232
Death of a brotherAndres Larson Stave
1800 (aged 55 years)
Death of a motherKari Larsdtr. Mehus
1801 (aged 56 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a grandsonLars Syversson Øvremyro
1805 (aged 60 years)
Source: S227
Marriage of a childSjugurd Sveinsson Øvremyro JrBirgit Larsdtr. nordre NestegardView this family
1809 (aged 64 years)
Source: S227
Christening of a granddaughterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
May 15, 1810 (aged 65 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughterIngeborg Syversdtr Øvremyro
1810 (aged 65 years)
Source: S232
Christening of a granddaughterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
March 2, 1812 (aged 67 years)
Source: S227
Birth of a granddaughterMargit Syversdtr Øvremyro
1812 (aged 67 years)
Source: S232
Marriage of a childEngebret Larson NestegardGunhild Herbrandsdtr KrullehaugenView this family
1813 (aged 68 years)

Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
1813 (aged 68 years)
Source: S232
Christening of a granddaughterKari Syversdtr Øvremyro
October 16, 1813 (aged 68 years)
Source: S227
Death of a brotherKnut Larson Stave
July 30, 1815 (aged 70 years)
Source: S232
Birth of a granddaughterGuri Syversdtr Øvremyro
December 26, 1815 (aged 70 years)
Source: S227
Death of a brotherAsle Larson nordre Stave
1818 (aged 73 years)
Source: S127
Death December 10, 1819 (aged 74 years)

Source: S232
Family with parents
father
mother
elder brother
17381818
Birth: 1738 32 18Buskerud, Ål, Stave
Death: 1818Buskerud, Ål
4 years
elder sister
17411830
Birth: 1741 35 21Buskerud, Ål, Stave
Death: 1830Buskerud, Hol
5 years
himself
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
17511800
Birth: 1751 45 31Buskerud, Ål, Stave
Death: 1800Buskerud, Kongsberg
4 years
younger brother
17541825
Birth: 1754 48 34Buskerud, Ål, Stave
Death: 1825Buskerud, Hol
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
17571815
Birth: 1757 51 37Buskerud, Ål, Stave
Death: July 30, 1815Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
4 years
younger brother
17601823
Birth: 1760 54 40Buskerud, Ål, Stave
Death: 1823Buskerud, Hol
3 years
younger brother
Family with Kristi Embriksdtr. Kolbjørnstølen
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
17731833
Birth: 1773 28Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
Death: February 27, 1833Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
Family with Margit Sveinsdtr Aslegard
himself
wife
17561828
Birth: 1756 32 29Buskerud, Hol, Skurdalen, Aslegard
Death: April 26, 1828Buskerud, Hol, Nestegard
Marriage Marriage1775
1 year
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
BirthS232
MarriageS232
MarriageS232
DeathS232